Estimated value
£119,748
Median £1,761/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £120,000£135,000
Estimated value: £119,748Last sold (Apr 2024): £80,000
A
Now: 21/100 (F)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 21/100 to 87/100 — a gain of 66 points.
Sales near PR2 2DD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 HESKETH STREET PR2 2RY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £120,000 | 58 | £2,069 | E | 86% |
64 STOCKS ROAD PR2 2SX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £132,000 | 58 | £2,276 | D | 85% |
69 INKERMAN STREET PR2 2AQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £118,000 | 67 | £1,761 | D | 84% |
5 FLETT STREET PR2 2RX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £105,000 | 69 | £1,522 | D | 84% |
63 POULTON STREET PR2 2SA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £110,000 | 64 | £1,719 | D | 84% |
288 ELDON STREET PR2 2BB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £122,500 | 58 | £2,112 | D | 84% |
19 HESKETH STREET PR2 2RY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £124,000 | 73 | £1,699 | E | 83% |
65 ROEBUCK STREET PR2 2BQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £120,000 | 69 | £1,739 | D | 83% |
26 SHELLEY ROAD PR2 2DB · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £115,000 | 69 | £1,667 | E | 82% |