Estimated value
£133,008
Median £1,304/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£82,000Median £121,000£225,000
Estimated value: £133,008Last sold (Feb 2023): £96,000
A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 85/100 — a gain of 33 points.
Sales near PR2 2DD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 LOWTHER STREET PR2 2SN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £95,000 | 88 | £1,080 | D | 86% |
18 MERSEY STREET PR2 1BB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £121,000 | 102 | £1,186 | E | 85% |
8 MAFEKING ROAD PR2 2JQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £103,000 | 89 | £1,157 | D | 85% |
16 BURHOLME CLOSE PR2 6HQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £128,000 | 102 | £1,255 | E | 84% |
10 ST WALBURGE AVENUE PR2 2QT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 97 | £2,320 | C | 84% |
26 BRIDGE ROAD PR2 2JU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £165,000 | 99 | £1,667 | D | 84% |
31 BALCARRES ROAD PR2 2BT · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £120,000 | 92 | £1,304 | E | 83% |
13 DE LACY STREET PR2 2DD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £117,500 | 79 | £1,487 | C | 83% |
27 DE LACY STREET PR2 2DD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £82,000 | 80 | £1,025 | D | 83% |