Estimated value
£107,421
Median £1,761/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£40,000Median £118,000£132,000
Estimated value: £107,421Last sold (May 2024): £97,500
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 86/100 — a gain of 19 points.
Sales near PR2 2DD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
66 DE LACY STREET PR2 2DD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £95,000 | 57 | £1,667 | D | 92% |
64 STOCKS ROAD PR2 2SX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £132,000 | 58 | £2,276 | D | 91% |
69 INKERMAN STREET PR2 2AQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £118,000 | 67 | £1,761 | D | 90% |
5 FLETT STREET PR2 2RX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £105,000 | 69 | £1,522 | D | 90% |
63 POULTON STREET PR2 2SA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £110,000 | 64 | £1,719 | D | 90% |
288 ELDON STREET PR2 2BB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £122,500 | 58 | £2,112 | D | 90% |
65 ROEBUCK STREET PR2 2BQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £120,000 | 69 | £1,739 | D | 89% |
61 POULTON STREET PR2 2SA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £120,500 | 53 | £2,274 | D | 88% |
104 BRITANNIA DRIVE PR2 2YD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £40,000 | 54 | £741 | D | 88% |