Estimated value
£116,226
Median £1,761/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £122,500£132,000
Estimated value: £116,226Last sold (Dec 2023): £86,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 80/100 — a gain of 16 points.
Sales near PR2 2DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
64 STOCKS ROAD PR2 2SX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £132,000 | 58 | £2,276 | D | 91% |
69 INKERMAN STREET PR2 2AQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £118,000 | 67 | £1,761 | D | 90% |
5 FLETT STREET PR2 2RX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £105,000 | 69 | £1,522 | D | 90% |
63 POULTON STREET PR2 2SA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £110,000 | 64 | £1,719 | D | 90% |
288 ELDON STREET PR2 2BB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £122,500 | 58 | £2,112 | D | 90% |
65 ROEBUCK STREET PR2 2BQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £120,000 | 69 | £1,739 | D | 89% |
26 SHELLEY ROAD PR2 2DB · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £115,000 | 69 | £1,667 | E | 88% |
177 ROEBUCK STREET PR2 2JN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £125,000 | 74 | £1,689 | C | 87% |
34 BUCKLANDS AVENUE PR2 2BP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £127,500 | 68 | £1,875 | D | 87% |