HouseValuation
Home·PR2·Valuation

214, SHELLEY ROAD, PR2 2BX

Semi-detached·54·EPC D
Estimated value
£146,232

Median £2,708/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£122,500Median £150,000£205,000
Estimated value: £146,232Last sold (Nov 2024): £130,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near PR2 2BX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 STEEPLE VIEW
PR2 2PX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£160,00049£3,265C86%
24 ASHFIELD
PR2 9RL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£183,00059£3,102D86%
212 SHELLEY ROAD
PR2 2BX · Terraced
Sept 2025£130,00048£2,708D86%
37 ST WALBURGE AVENUE
PR2 2QT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£205,00062£3,306C86%
75 PARKSIDE
PR2 1YS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£150,00056£2,679D85%
64 STOCKS ROAD
PR2 2SX · Terraced
Mar 2026£132,00058£2,276D85%
288 ELDON STREET
PR2 2BB · Terraced
Feb 2026£122,50058£2,112D84%
3 ST WALBURGES GARDENS
PR2 2QJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£160,00057£2,807C83%
53 LONGLEY CLOSE
PR2 9TB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£137,00056£2,446D83%
45 LONGLEY CLOSE
PR2 9TB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£127,50054£2,361D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address