Estimated value
£121,788
Median £1,791/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£51,000Median £120,000£193,500
Estimated value: £121,788Last sold (Jul 2025): £125,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near PR2 2BG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
37 MOUNTBATTEN CLOSE PR2 2YJ · Flat | Nov 2025 | £120,000 | 67 | £1,791 | C | 87% |
14 THE FIELDINGS PR2 3BB · Flat | Feb 2026 | £117,000 | 70 | £1,671 | C | 85% |
9 EGERTON COURT PR2 1EH · Flat | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | 60 | £2,000 | C | 85% |
4 SAVICK COURT PR2 3PJ · Flat | Jan 2026 | £130,000 | 63 | £2,063 | C | 84% |
32 GLENVIEW COURT PR2 6EG · Flat | Dec 2025 | £66,000 | 61 | £1,082 | C | 83% |
2 SAVICK COURT PR2 3PJ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £112,000 | 61 | £1,836 | D | 82% |
11 EGERTON COURT PR2 1EH · Flat | Nov 2025 | £87,000 | 62 | £1,403 | C | 82% |
236 MOUNTBATTEN CLOSE PR2 2XF · Flat | Dec 2025 | £130,000 | 86 | £1,512 | C | 82% |
104 PRINCES REACH PR2 2GB · Flat | Dec 2025 | £193,500 | 87 | £2,224 | C | 82% |