Estimated value
£129,124
Median £1,699/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £125,000£144,995
Estimated value: £129,124Last sold (Mar 2013): £86,500
A
Now: 24/100 (F)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 24/100 to 82/100 — a gain of 58 points.
Sales near PR2 2BD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
69 INKERMAN STREET PR2 2AQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £118,000 | 67 | £1,761 | D | 84% |
5 FLETT STREET PR2 2RX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £105,000 | 69 | £1,522 | D | 84% |
19 HESKETH STREET PR2 2RY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £124,000 | 73 | £1,699 | E | 83% |
65 ROEBUCK STREET PR2 2BQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £120,000 | 69 | £1,739 | D | 83% |
21 COLENSO ROAD PR2 2LL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £133,000 | 85 | £1,565 | D | 83% |
14 BULMER STREET PR2 2SL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £144,995 | 86 | £1,686 | C | 82% |
6 HALTON PLACE PR2 6SR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £140,000 | 79 | £1,772 | F | 82% |
37 BRIDGE ROAD PR2 2JU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £135,000 | 76 | £1,776 | C | 82% |
177 ROEBUCK STREET PR2 2JN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £125,000 | 74 | £1,689 | C | 81% |