Estimated value
£111,726
Median £2,069/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£40,000Median £120,000£132,000
Estimated value: £111,726Last sold (Nov 2003): £86,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 84/100 — a gain of 19 points.
Sales near PR2 2BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
288 ELDON STREET PR2 2BB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £122,500 | 58 | £2,112 | D | 96% |
64 STOCKS ROAD PR2 2SX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £132,000 | 58 | £2,276 | D | 91% |
61 POULTON STREET PR2 2SA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £120,500 | 53 | £2,274 | D | 88% |
104 BRITANNIA DRIVE PR2 2YD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £40,000 | 54 | £741 | D | 88% |
47 RAGLAN STREET PR2 2AX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £94,000 | 53 | £1,774 | D | 87% |
85 INKERMAN STREET PR2 2AQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £115,000 | 61 | £1,885 | D | 87% |
103 INKERMAN STREET PR2 2AQ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £105,000 | 58 | £1,810 | D | 86% |
66 DE LACY STREET PR2 2DD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £95,000 | 57 | £1,667 | D | 86% |
26 HESKETH STREET PR2 2RY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £120,000 | 58 | £2,069 | E | 86% |