HouseValuation
Home·PR2·Valuation

159, DE LACY STREET, PR2 2AP

Terraced·94·EPC D
Estimated value
£135,548

Median £1,442/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£82,000Median £133,000£225,000
Estimated value: £135,548Last sold (Jul 2020): £110,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near PR2 2AP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
161 DE LACY STREET
PR2 2AP · Terraced
Dec 2025£108,75087£1,250C91%
18 LOWTHER STREET
PR2 2SN · Terraced
Jan 2026£95,00088£1,080D89%
21 COLENSO ROAD
PR2 2LL · Terraced
Jan 2026£133,00085£1,565D89%
14 BULMER STREET
PR2 2SL · Terraced
Mar 2026£144,99586£1,686C88%
8 MAFEKING ROAD
PR2 2JQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£103,00089£1,157D88%
29 ARMSTRONG STREET
PR2 2LB · Terraced
Nov 2025£100,00081£1,235D87%
10 ST WALBURGE AVENUE
PR2 2QT · Terraced
Feb 2026£225,00097£2,320C87%
26 BRIDGE ROAD
PR2 2JU · Terraced
Oct 2025£165,00099£1,667D86%
27 DE LACY STREET
PR2 2DD · Terraced
Oct 2025£82,00080£1,025D86%
130 TULKETH BROW
PR2 2SJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£150,000104£1,442C86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address