Estimated value
£159,408
Median £1,296/m² in your area × 123 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£83,000Median £150,000£225,000
Estimated value: £159,408Last sold (Aug 2007): £158,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near PR2 2AN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
148 TULKETH BROW PR2 2JE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £162,000 | 125 | £1,296 | D | 88% |
151 TULKETH BROW PR2 2JD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £83,000 | 119 | £697 | D | 86% |
412 BROOK STREET PR2 3AH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £145,000 | 112 | £1,295 | C | 85% |
96 DANVERS WAY PR2 9LH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £200,000 | 109 | £1,835 | C | 84% |
10 ST WALBURGE AVENUE PR2 2QT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 97 | £2,320 | C | 84% |
130 TULKETH BROW PR2 2SJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £150,000 | 104 | £1,442 | C | 83% |
289 PLUNGINGTON ROAD PR2 3PR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £134,500 | 111 | £1,212 | D | 82% |
161 DE LACY STREET PR2 2AP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £108,750 | 87 | £1,250 | C | 82% |
136 BRACKENBURY ROAD PR2 3BS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £210,000 | 109 | £1,927 | D | 81% |