HouseValuation
Home·PR2·Valuation

7, RANGLIT AVENUE, PR2 1XT

Semi-detached·158·EPC B
Estimated value
£359,134

Median £2,273/m² in your area × 158 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£141,000Median £325,000£480,000
Estimated value: £359,134Last sold (Aug 2001): £90,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near PR2 1XT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 VICTORIA PARADE
PR2 1DS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£325,000170£1,912C84%
6 HALL ROAD
PR2 9QD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£308,000136£2,265C82%
21 NEWTON ROAD
PR2 1DY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£270,000148£1,824E80%
BEECH COTTAGE COTTAM LANE
PR2 3XW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£267,500139£1,924C80%
6 PIPIT GROVE
PR2 9BD · Detached
Feb 2026£480,000168£2,857B79%
61 CONWAY DRIVE
PR2 3EQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£355,000153£2,320D79%
15 CHAPMAN ROAD
PR2 8NX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£375,000165£2,273D78%
29 STAINING AVENUE
PR2 1NL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£141,000118£1,195C78%
21 ST ANDREWS AVENUE
PR2 1JL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£320,000113£2,832D77%
39 CARBIS AVENUE
PR2 5LU · Detached
Mar 2026£390,000150£2,600C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address