HouseValuation
Home·PR2·Valuation

30, LEA ROAD, PR2 1TP

Semi-detached·121·EPC F
Estimated value
£239,701

Median £1,981/m² in your area × 121 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £240,000£348,500
Estimated value: £239,701Last sold (Mar 2015): £195,000

A
Now: 37/100 (F)Potential: 66/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 37/100 to 66/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near PR2 1TP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 CLIFTON AVENUE
PR2 1SQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,000106£1,981D83%
21 ST ANDREWS AVENUE
PR2 1JL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£320,000113£2,832D83%
9 WESTLEIGH ROAD
PR2 1NP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£190,000104£1,827D82%
152 VICTORIA ROAD
PR2 8NQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,000114£2,105E82%
44 HAWTHORN CRESCENT
PR2 1RD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£201,000107£1,879D81%
9 GROSVENOR PLACE
PR2 1ED · Detached
Jan 2026£348,500117£2,979E80%
21 NEWTON ROAD
PR2 1DY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£270,000148£1,824E80%
38 ABINGDON DRIVE
PR2 1EY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£325,000111£2,928D80%
38 DODNEY DRIVE
PR2 1XR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£185,000100£1,850E80%
26 WOODLANDS AVENUE
PR2 6DT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£239,950123£1,951E80%

Dig deeper into this address