Estimated value
£385,560
Median £2,754/m² in your area × 140 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £375,000£425,000
Estimated value: £385,560Last sold (Jan 2023): £250,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near PR2 1RY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
39 CARBIS AVENUE PR2 5LU · Detached | Mar 2026 | £390,000 | 150 | £2,600 | C | 86% |
9 PINE WALKS PR2 1WA · Detached | Mar 2026 | £282,500 | 115 | £2,457 | C | 85% |
24 HAZELMERE ROAD PR2 9UL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £380,000 | 138 | £2,754 | C | 84% |
25 CARNOUSTIE CLOSE PR2 7ER · Detached | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 146 | £2,055 | C | 84% |
37 MILLER FIELD PR2 1XB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 105 | £2,857 | C | 83% |
10 PEACOCK HILL CLOSE PR2 5BU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £275,000 | 121 | £2,273 | C | 83% |
20 MANOR COURT PR2 7DU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £410,000 | 147 | £2,789 | D | 82% |
4 CARNOUSTIE CLOSE PR2 7ER · Detached | Feb 2026 | £315,000 | 126 | £2,500 | D | 82% |
13 SANDYBROOK CLOSE PR2 5QX · Detached | Nov 2025 | £425,000 | 151 | £2,815 | C | 82% |