Estimated value
£238,245
Median £2,269/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£141,000Median £265,000£320,000
Estimated value: £238,245Last sold (Mar 2024): £165,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near PR2 1RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 STAINING AVENUE PR2 1NL · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £141,000 | 118 | £1,195 | C | 87% |
4A MULGRAVE AVENUE PR2 1HH · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £150,000 | 92 | £1,630 | C | 87% |
7 CLIFTON AVENUE PR2 1SQ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £210,000 | 106 | £1,981 | D | 86% |
21 ST ANDREWS AVENUE PR2 1JL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £320,000 | 113 | £2,832 | D | 86% |
3 LIDGET AVENUE PR2 1XU · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £270,000 | 119 | £2,269 | C | 85% |
9 PINE WALKS PR2 1WA · Detached | Mar 2026 | £282,500 | 115 | £2,457 | C | 85% |
9 WESTLEIGH ROAD PR2 1NP · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £190,000 | 104 | £1,827 | D | 85% |
5 METHUEN AVENUE PR2 9QX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £285,000 | 97 | £2,938 | C | 85% |