HouseValuation
Home·PR2·Valuation

9, WESTERLONG, PR2 1PH

Semi-detached·99·EPC C
Estimated value
£264,924

Median £2,676/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £227,500£320,000
Estimated value: £264,924Last sold (Jan 2019): £132,500

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near PR2 1PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
36 GREAVESTOWN LANE
PR2 1PD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£174,00087£2,000C90%
4A MULGRAVE AVENUE
PR2 1HH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£150,00092£1,630C87%
10 WINMARLEIGH ROAD
PR2 1ET · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£265,00089£2,978C87%
7 CLIFTON AVENUE
PR2 1SQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,000106£1,981D86%
21 ST ANDREWS AVENUE
PR2 1JL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£320,000113£2,832D86%
14 OTTERS CLOSE
PR2 6NG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£190,00087£2,184C86%
15 ROSE AVENUE
PR2 2HA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00085£2,824C85%
39 HILLCREST AVENUE
PR2 3UP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£227,50085£2,676C85%
9 WESTLEIGH ROAD
PR2 1NP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£190,000104£1,827D85%
5 METHUEN AVENUE
PR2 9QX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£285,00097£2,938C85%

Dig deeper into this address