Estimated value
£200,208
Median £2,064/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£174,000Median £190,000£230,000
Estimated value: £200,208Last sold (Feb 2022): £220,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 14 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 WINDSOR AVENUE PR2 1JD · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £230,000 | 98 | £2,347 | D | 94% |
32 QUEENSWAY PR2 1SN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £199,995 | 83 | £2,410 | D | 90% |
7 CLIFTON AVENUE PR2 1SQ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £210,000 | 106 | £1,981 | D | 89% |
51 WINDSOR AVENUE PR2 1JD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £190,000 | 90 | £2,111 | D | 89% |
9 WESTLEIGH ROAD PR2 1NP · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £190,000 | 104 | £1,827 | D | 88% |
36 FINNEY PARK DRIVE PR2 1QZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 83 | £2,289 | C | 87% |
36 GREAVESTOWN LANE PR2 1PD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £174,000 | 87 | £2,000 | C | 87% |
44 HAWTHORN CRESCENT PR2 1RD · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £201,000 | 107 | £1,879 | D | 87% |
6 RIBBLETON HALL DRIVE PR2 6EE · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £180,000 | 92 | £1,957 | D | 86% |
23 STAINING AVENUE PR2 1NL · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £177,500 | 86 | £2,064 | D | 86% |