Estimated value
£133,049
Median £1,603/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £136,500£175,000
Estimated value: £133,049Last sold (Apr 2025): £111,000
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near PR2 1DA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
64 WEST PARK AVENUE PR2 1UJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | 93 | £1,290 | D | 87% |
9 WATERLOO TERRACE PR2 1DA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £132,250 | 101 | £1,309 | E | 87% |
22 FAIRFIELD DRIVE PR2 1JJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £136,500 | 94 | £1,452 | D | 86% |
83 LYNDHURST DRIVE PR2 1TB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £165,000 | 80 | £2,063 | E | 86% |
8 NORBRECK DRIVE PR2 1LQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £132,000 | 85 | £1,553 | D | 85% |
16 LAYTON ROAD PR2 1PB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £161,000 | 81 | £1,988 | C | 84% |
25 OSWALD ROAD PR2 1BT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £125,000 | 78 | £1,603 | D | 84% |
30 ASHTON BANK WAY PR2 1BF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £143,000 | 89 | £1,607 | C | 84% |
16 TINNISWOOD PR2 1EL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £110,000 | 88 | £1,250 | C | 84% |