HouseValuation
Home·PR2·Valuation

85, WELLINGTON ROAD, PR2 1BX

Semi-detached·98·EPC D
Estimated value
£202,272

Median £2,064/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£174,000Median £201,000£233,000
Estimated value: £202,272Last sold (Jun 2024): £138,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near PR2 1BX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 CLIFTON AVENUE
PR2 1SQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,000106£1,981D89%
9 WESTLEIGH ROAD
PR2 1NP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£190,000104£1,827D88%
10 WINDSOR AVENUE
PR2 1JD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£230,00098£2,347D87%
36 GREAVESTOWN LANE
PR2 1PD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£174,00087£2,000C87%
44 HAWTHORN CRESCENT
PR2 1RD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£201,000107£1,879D87%
6 RIBBLETON HALL DRIVE
PR2 6EE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£180,00092£1,957D86%
23 STAINING AVENUE
PR2 1NL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£177,50086£2,064D86%
13 LAUREL BANK AVENUE
PR2 3RR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£233,000101£2,307D86%
28 LINDALE AVENUE
PR2 5LL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£230,00095£2,421D86%
5 HILLCREST AVENUE
PR2 3UN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£185,50087£2,132D86%

Dig deeper into this address