HouseValuation
Home·PR2·Valuation

94, ASHTON BANK WAY, PR2 1BF

Detached·142·EPC D
Estimated value
£396,038

Median £2,789/m² in your area × 142 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£255,000Median £375,000£410,000
Estimated value: £396,038Last sold (Sept 2013): £163,950

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near PR2 1BF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 MANOR COURT
PR2 7DU · Detached
Feb 2026£410,000147£2,789D85%
4 CARNOUSTIE CLOSE
PR2 7ER · Detached
Feb 2026£315,000126£2,500D85%
5 MUIRFIELD CLOSE
PR2 7EA · Detached
Feb 2026£375,000132£2,841D85%
15 BEECH GROVE
PR2 1DX · Detached
Jan 2026£375,000116£3,233D83%
525 BLACKPOOL ROAD
PR2 1EQ · Detached
Jan 2026£330,000108£3,056D83%
CULGARTH HOUSE MAYFIELD AVENUE
PR2 3PL · Detached
Dec 2025£255,000135£1,889D83%
THE CALDER LONGSANDS LANE
PR2 9PS · Detached
Dec 2025£390,000127£3,071D83%
39 CARBIS AVENUE
PR2 5LU · Detached
Mar 2026£390,000150£2,600C83%
9 PINE WALKS
PR2 1WA · Detached
Mar 2026£282,500115£2,457C82%
149 CONWAY DRIVE
PR2 3ER · Detached
Nov 2025£358,000132£2,712D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address