Estimated value
£190,390
Median £2,410/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,826Median £190,000£235,000
Estimated value: £190,390Last sold (Apr 2020): £135,000
A
Now: 15/100 (G)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 15/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 71 points.
Sales near PR2 1AE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
988 BLACKPOOL ROAD PR2 1XP · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £190,000 | 81 | £2,346 | F | 83% |
590 BLACKPOOL ROAD PR2 1JA · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £125,826 | 78 | £1,613 | D | 82% |
7 CAMPION DRIVE PR2 1QG · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £210,000 | 79 | £2,658 | C | 82% |
36 FINNEY PARK DRIVE PR2 1QZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 83 | £2,289 | C | 81% |
36 GREAVESTOWN LANE PR2 1PD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £174,000 | 87 | £2,000 | C | 81% |
32 QUEENSWAY PR2 1SN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £199,995 | 83 | £2,410 | D | 81% |
10 CEDAR AVENUE PR2 1ST · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £235,000 | 77 | £3,052 | D | 81% |
32 ALDWYCH DRIVE PR2 1SJ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £220,000 | 79 | £2,785 | C | 80% |