Estimated value
£314,400
Median £2,400/m² in your area × 131 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £270,000£592,000
Estimated value: £314,400Last sold (Jun 2013): £142,500
A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 69/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 69/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near PR1 9SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 HIGHER CROFT PR1 9DH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £195,000 | 113 | £1,726 | C | 84% |
43 HIGHGATE PR1 0DU · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £592,000 | 141 | £4,199 | D | 81% |
16 PARK LANE PR1 9JB · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £328,000 | 129 | £2,543 | D | 81% |
15 HOUGHTON ROAD PR1 9HS · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £270,000 | 93 | £2,903 | E | 80% |
1 TOLLGATE PR1 9RF · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £210,000 | 99 | £2,121 | D | 80% |
144 COP LANE PR1 0US · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £312,000 | 144 | £2,167 | D | 79% |
2 TUDOR ROAD PR1 9SW · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £300,000 | 116 | £2,586 | C | 79% |
8 RONALDSWAY PR1 6EP · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £230,000 | 124 | £1,855 | D | 79% |
19 SUMPTER CROFT PR1 9UJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £240,000 | 100 | £2,400 | C | 78% |