HouseValuation
Home·PR1·Valuation

71, ROOKERY DRIVE, PR1 9LU

Semi-detached·72·EPC D
Estimated value
£193,680

Median £2,690/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£151,000Median £199,950£255,000
Estimated value: £193,680Last sold (Jul 2021): £142,500

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near PR1 9LU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
62 CLOUGHFIELD
PR1 9FF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£212,50079£2,690C88%
6 BERRYFIELD
PR1 9YJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£255,00072£3,542C87%
1 GILLER CLOSE
PR1 9NA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£200,00073£2,740D87%
28 TUDOR AVENUE
PR1 5TH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£166,00070£2,371D86%
189 LEYLAND ROAD
PR1 9QB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£151,00067£2,254D86%
4 KINGSHAVEN DRIVE
PR1 9BS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£185,00071£2,606C86%
6 ALDWYN COURT
PR1 9RZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£169,50078£2,173C86%
4 WINSLOW CLOSE
PR1 9UH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£172,50072£2,396D86%
18 MERRICK AVENUE
PR1 5TL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£199,95073£2,739D86%
7 HOLLYWOOD AVENUE
PR1 9AS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£255,00085£3,000D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address