Estimated value
£244,412
Median £2,842/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £247,500£290,000
Estimated value: £244,412Last sold (Jul 2025): £225,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near PR1 9LT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
265 LEYLAND ROAD PR1 9SY · Detached | Nov 2025 | £247,500 | 79 | £3,133 | D | 87% |
18 NEW LANE PR1 9JE · Detached | Oct 2025 | £290,000 | 92 | £3,152 | D | 86% |
7 HOLLYWOOD AVENUE PR1 9AS · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £255,000 | 85 | £3,000 | D | 85% |
48 GREEN MEADOW CLOSE PR1 9LW · Detached | Mar 2026 | £240,000 | 87 | £2,759 | B | 85% |
MOSS LEA STUDHOLME CRESCENT PR1 9NE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £175,000 | 92 | £1,902 | C | 85% |
9 GILLER CLOSE PR1 9NA · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £185,000 | 83 | £2,229 | D | 85% |
1 ASPELS NOOK PR1 9AP · Detached | Aug 2025 | £270,000 | 85 | £3,176 | D | 85% |
7 GASKELL ROAD PR1 9RJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £195,000 | 89 | £2,191 | D | 84% |
32 BELGRAVE AVENUE PR1 0BH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £270,000 | 95 | £2,842 | D | 84% |