Estimated value
£164,035
Median £3,095/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£133,000Median £180,000£350,000
Estimated value: £164,035Last sold (Jun 2014): £120,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near PR1 9FF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 CLOUGHFIELD PR1 9FF · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £165,000 | 55 | £3,000 | D | 93% |
5 COPPER BEECHES PR1 9EG · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £159,000 | 54 | £2,944 | D | 86% |
35 CROWNLEE PR1 0PA · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £180,000 | 58 | £3,103 | C | 83% |
62 CLOUGHFIELD PR1 9FF · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £212,500 | 79 | £2,690 | C | 82% |
69 FARFIELD PR1 9YQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 53 | £6,604 | D | 82% |
19 WOOD BANK PR1 9BN · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £173,300 | 56 | £3,095 | C | 82% |
2 FOXDALE GROVE PR1 6ES · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £215,000 | 60 | £3,583 | D | 81% |
189 LEYLAND ROAD PR1 9QB · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £151,000 | 67 | £2,254 | D | 80% |
30 CROWNLEE PR1 0PA · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £185,000 | 59 | £3,136 | C | 80% |