HouseValuation
Home·PR1·Valuation

70, CLOUGHFIELD, PR1 9FF

Terraced·66·EPC D
Estimated value
£106,590

Median £1,615/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £117,500£159,950
Estimated value: £106,590Last sold (May 2024): £163,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near PR1 9FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 THE PADDOCK
PR1 9EP · Terraced
Feb 2026£159,95069£2,318D90%
SUMPTER COURT (1) LEYLAND ROAD
PR1 9SX · Terraced
Mar 2026£135,00065£2,077C88%
ROSEFOLD COTTAGE (2) STRICKLANDS LANE
PR1 9XX · Terraced
Nov 2025£158,45066£2,401D87%
35 ELGIN STREET
PR1 6BH · Terraced
Mar 2026£130,00073£1,781D86%
94 HENDERSON STREET
PR1 7XR · Terraced
Mar 2026£117,50073£1,610D86%
20 DALLAS STREET
PR1 7UX · Terraced
Feb 2026£110,00073£1,507D85%
22 RYDAL ROAD
PR1 5SL · Terraced
Jan 2026£85,00072£1,181D84%
25 JEMMETT STREET
PR1 7XH · Terraced
Jan 2026£111,00071£1,563D84%
52 HENDERSON STREET
PR1 7XQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£95,00064£1,484D84%
24 ALEXANDRA STREET
PR1 4BL · Terraced
Jan 2026£98,50061£1,615D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address