HouseValuation
Home·PR1·Valuation

7, CLOUGHFIELD, PR1 9FF

Semi-detached·51·EPC D
Estimated value
£157,845

Median £3,095/m² in your area × 51 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£121,000Median £165,000£350,000
Estimated value: £157,845Last sold (Jan 2018): £124,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 88/100 — a gain of 22 points.

Sales near PR1 9FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 CLOUGHFIELD
PR1 9FF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£165,00055£3,000D93%
76 CLOUGHFIELD
PR1 9FF · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£169,00055£3,073D89%
5 COPPER BEECHES
PR1 9EG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£159,00054£2,944D86%
20 MEADOW BANK
PR1 9BL · Terraced
Mar 2026£121,00044£2,750D85%
5 CLOUGHFIELD
PR1 9FF · Semi-detached
May 2025£153,00056£2,732C85%
9 BUSSEL ROAD
PR1 9NY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£140,00037£3,784D84%
34 CLOUGHFIELD
PR1 9FF · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£165,00051£3,235C83%
35 CROWNLEE
PR1 0PA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£180,00058£3,103C83%
69 FARFIELD
PR1 9YQ · Detached
Dec 2025£350,00053£6,604D82%
19 WOOD BANK
PR1 9BN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£173,30056£3,095C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address