HouseValuation
Home·PR1·Valuation

46, CLOUGHFIELD, PR1 9FF

Terraced·88·EPC D
Estimated value
£163,064

Median £1,853/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £180,000£255,000
Estimated value: £163,064Last sold (Jul 2004): £140,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near PR1 9FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
50 LEYLAND ROAD
PR1 9XS · Terraced
Jan 2026£190,00095£2,000D89%
62 CLOUGHFIELD
PR1 9FF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£212,50079£2,690C88%
12 BULLER AVENUE
PR1 9QQ · Terraced
Nov 2025£190,50092£2,071D87%
23 ALDERFIELD
PR1 9HB · Terraced
Jan 2026£160,00097£1,649C86%
15 HAWKHURST ROAD
PR1 9QR · Terraced
Oct 2025£176,00095£1,853D86%
20 FAIRHAVEN ROAD
PR1 9RD · Terraced
Jan 2026£180,00098£1,837C86%
51 MILNER STREET
PR1 6BN · Terraced
Mar 2026£135,00079£1,709D86%
7 HOLLYWOOD AVENUE
PR1 9AS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£255,00085£3,000D85%
24 ELCHO STREET
PR1 6BB · Terraced
Feb 2026£110,00090£1,222D85%
8 MARSHALLS BROW
PR1 9HY · Terraced
Sept 2025£125,00077£1,623D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address