Estimated value
£157,228
Median £1,709/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£92,500Median £160,000£180,000
Estimated value: £157,228Last sold (Oct 2025): £88,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near PR1 8PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 CHRIST CHURCH STREET PR1 8PH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £115,000 | 102 | £1,127 | C | 91% |
16 LAUDERDALE STREET PR1 8JL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £92,500 | 83 | £1,114 | C | 90% |
65 WOLSELEY ROAD PR1 8EU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £145,000 | 81 | £1,790 | D | 85% |
3 SOUTHERN PARADE PR1 4NH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £175,000 | 98 | £1,786 | C | 85% |
7 ST MARKS ROAD PR1 8TL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £165,000 | 102 | £1,618 | D | 85% |
23 ALDERFIELD PR1 9HB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £160,000 | 97 | £1,649 | C | 84% |
20 FAIRHAVEN ROAD PR1 9RD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £180,000 | 98 | £1,837 | C | 84% |
43 CONNAUGHT ROAD PR1 8EX · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £152,000 | 104 | £1,462 | C | 84% |
59 WINCKLEY ROAD PR1 8EL · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £175,000 | 86 | £2,035 | C | 83% |