Estimated value
£133,630
Median £1,610/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£88,000Median £117,500£145,000
Estimated value: £133,630Last sold (Jan 2016): £90,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near PR1 8PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
43 LANGTON STREET PR1 8PY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £88,000 | 92 | £957 | C | 90% |
2 LANGTON STREET PR1 8PY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £145,000 | 59 | £2,458 | D | 88% |
65 WOLSELEY ROAD PR1 8EU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £145,000 | 81 | £1,790 | D | 88% |
43 LANGTON STREET PR1 8PY · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £88,000 | 92 | £957 | C | 87% |
16 LAUDERDALE STREET PR1 8JL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £92,500 | 83 | £1,114 | C | 87% |
35 ELGIN STREET PR1 6BH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £130,000 | 73 | £1,781 | D | 86% |
94 HENDERSON STREET PR1 7XR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £117,500 | 73 | £1,610 | D | 86% |
51 MILNER STREET PR1 6BN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £135,000 | 79 | £1,709 | D | 86% |
24 LANGTON STREET PR1 8PY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £91,000 | 68 | £1,338 | D | 86% |