HouseValuation
Home·PR1·Valuation

2, CLIFTON STREET, PR1 8EE

Terraced·63·EPC D
Estimated value
£120,267

Median £1,909/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £122,000£145,000
Estimated value: £120,267Last sold (Sept 2025): £110,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near PR1 8EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 CLIFTON STREET
PR1 8EE · Terraced
Dec 2025£122,25061£2,004C91%
2 LANGTON STREET
PR1 8PY · Terraced
Dec 2025£145,00059£2,458D88%
27 GERRARD STREET
PR1 8NQ · Terraced
Nov 2025£122,00056£2,179D87%
2 SPRING BANK
PR1 8PL · Terraced
Nov 2025£107,00063£1,698D87%
21 ST MARKS ROAD
PR1 8TL · Terraced
Oct 2025£65,00067£970D86%
17 SLADE STREET
PR1 8NE · Terraced
Oct 2025£120,00067£1,791D86%
23 TYNE STREET
PR1 8ED · Terraced
Oct 2025£126,00066£1,909D86%
80 WELLINGTON STREET
PR1 8TP · Terraced
Oct 2025£130,00064£2,031D86%
15 VINE STREET
PR1 8TH · Terraced
Jan 2026£105,00071£1,479C86%
24 LANGTON STREET
PR1 8PY · Terraced
Oct 2025£91,00068£1,338D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address