Estimated value
£116,232
Median £2,004/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£87,000Median £122,250£162,000
Estimated value: £116,232Last sold (Feb 2023): £85,000
A
Now: 41/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 41/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 41 points.
Sales near PR1 8EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 LANGTON STREET PR1 8PY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £145,000 | 59 | £2,458 | D | 85% |
27 GERRARD STREET PR1 8NQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £122,000 | 56 | £2,179 | D | 84% |
2 SPRING BANK PR1 8PL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £107,000 | 63 | £1,698 | D | 84% |
23 TYNE STREET PR1 8ED · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £126,000 | 66 | £1,909 | D | 83% |
80 WELLINGTON STREET PR1 8TP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £130,000 | 64 | £2,031 | D | 83% |
12 DERBY SQUARE PR1 5XN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £106,500 | 60 | £1,775 | E | 83% |
66 RIVER PARADE PR1 8EJ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £162,000 | 65 | £2,492 | D | 82% |
11 CLIFTON STREET PR1 8EE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £122,250 | 61 | £2,004 | C | 82% |
2 CLIFTON STREET PR1 8EE · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £110,000 | 63 | £1,746 | D | 82% |