HouseValuation
Home·PR1·Valuation

63, TAYLOR STREET, PR1 8EA

Terraced·73·EPC E
Estimated value
£130,013

Median £1,781/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £127,500£145,000
Estimated value: £130,013Last sold (Dec 2019): £105,000

A
Now: 42/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 42/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 36 points.

Sales near PR1 8EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
40 RAIKES ROAD
PR1 5EQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£137,50081£1,698E85%
65 WOLSELEY ROAD
PR1 8EU · Terraced
Dec 2025£145,00081£1,790D85%
3 DORSET ROAD
PR1 6LD · Terraced
Feb 2026£127,50073£1,747E85%
2 SPRING BANK
PR1 8PL · Terraced
Nov 2025£107,00063£1,698D84%
16 LAUDERDALE STREET
PR1 8JL · Terraced
Feb 2026£92,50083£1,114C84%
17 SLADE STREET
PR1 8NE · Terraced
Oct 2025£120,00067£1,791D83%
21 ST MARKS ROAD
PR1 8TL · Terraced
Oct 2025£65,00067£970D83%
23 TYNE STREET
PR1 8ED · Terraced
Oct 2025£126,00066£1,909D83%
80 WELLINGTON STREET
PR1 8TP · Terraced
Oct 2025£130,00064£2,031D83%
35 ELGIN STREET
PR1 6BH · Terraced
Mar 2026£130,00073£1,781D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address