Estimated value
£82,632
Median £1,878/m² in your area × 44 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£38,500Median £93,000£126,000
Estimated value: £82,632Last sold (May 2003): £39,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Sales near PR1 8EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 BEECH TERRACE PR1 8DQ · Flat | Sept 2025 | £93,000 | 43 | £2,163 | C | 85% |
KAYLEY HOUSE (44) NEW HALL LANE PR1 4DP · Flat | Nov 2025 | £57,000 | 44 | £1,295 | C | 82% |
6 MEADOW COURT PR1 8JY · Flat | Nov 2025 | £103,000 | 52 | £1,981 | C | 81% |
2 MILLER GARDENS PR1 8EW · Flat | Jul 2025 | £92,000 | 49 | £1,878 | B | 81% |
20 COLLEGE COURT PR1 7RN · Flat | Feb 2026 | £126,000 | 55 | £2,291 | C | 79% |
33B CHARNOCK STREET PR1 6DR · Flat | Oct 2025 | £38,500 | 44 | £875 | D | 78% |
7 HANDSHAW DRIVE PR1 9SG · Flat | Jan 2026 | £105,000 | 57 | £1,842 | C | 78% |
6 SOUTH MEADOW LANE PR1 8JN · Flat | Jul 2025 | £90,750 | 51 | £1,779 | C | 78% |
15 MILLER GARDENS PR1 8EW · Flat | Nov 2025 | £115,000 | 53 | £2,170 | B | 78% |
GUILD HOUSE, 17 (7) CROSS STREET PR1 3AN · Flat | Aug 2025 | £57,000 | 44 | £1,295 | B | 76% |