Estimated value
£164,178
Median £2,606/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £180,000£299,950
Estimated value: £164,178Last sold (Feb 2016): £104,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near PR1 8EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
35 CROWNLEE PR1 0PA · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £180,000 | 58 | £3,103 | C | 86% |
6 BERRYFIELD PR1 9YJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £255,000 | 72 | £3,542 | C | 85% |
4 KINGSHAVEN DRIVE PR1 9BS · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £185,000 | 71 | £2,606 | C | 84% |
28 TUDOR AVENUE PR1 5TH · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £166,000 | 70 | £2,371 | D | 83% |
30 CROWNLEE PR1 0PA · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £185,000 | 59 | £3,136 | C | 83% |
35 LUTWIDGE AVENUE PR1 5HS · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £133,000 | 54 | £2,463 | C | 83% |
15 VINE STREET PR1 8TH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £105,000 | 71 | £1,479 | C | 83% |
4 SUMPTER CROFT PR1 9UJ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £140,000 | 64 | £2,188 | C | 82% |
11 CLIFTON STREET PR1 8EE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £122,250 | 61 | £2,004 | C | 82% |