Estimated value
£108,950
Median £2,179/m² in your area × 50 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £117,000£125,000
Estimated value: £108,950Last sold (Mar 2019): £73,250
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near PR1 8EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
46 RIVER PARADE PR1 8EJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £125,000 | 57 | £2,193 | C | 87% |
6 WEST VIEW TERRACE PR1 8UA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £110,000 | 54 | £2,037 | C | 86% |
57 GRAFTON STREET PR1 8JH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £65,000 | 45 | £1,444 | D | 86% |
18 WOODCROFT CLOSE PR1 9BX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £125,000 | 43 | £2,907 | C | 85% |
7 SHUTTLEWORTH ROAD PR1 6DA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £117,000 | 57 | £2,053 | C | 85% |
19 CAROLINE STREET PR1 5UX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £105,000 | 52 | £2,019 | C | 84% |
27 GERRARD STREET PR1 8NQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £122,000 | 56 | £2,179 | D | 84% |
58 RIVER PARADE PR1 8EJ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £112,500 | 55 | £2,045 | C | 84% |
19 BEAMONT DRIVE PR1 8UN · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £101,000 | 45 | £2,244 | C | 84% |