Estimated value
£96,912
Median £2,019/m² in your area × 48 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £115,000£125,000
Estimated value: £96,912Last sold (Jan 2017): £83,500
A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 33 points.
Sales near PR1 7XP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 MEADOW BANK PR1 9BL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £121,000 | 44 | £2,750 | D | 83% |
103 ST GEORGES ROAD PR1 1PR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £91,500 | 54 | £1,694 | D | 81% |
57 GRAFTON STREET PR1 8JH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £65,000 | 45 | £1,444 | D | 81% |
21 RIPON STREET PR1 7UL · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £125,000 | 54 | £2,315 | C | 79% |
18 WOODCROFT CLOSE PR1 9BX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £125,000 | 43 | £2,907 | C | 79% |
108 VILLIERS STREET PR1 7PB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £100,500 | 61 | £1,648 | D | 79% |
59 CAMBRIDGE STREET PR1 7XA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £111,000 | 60 | £1,850 | D | 79% |
19 CAROLINE STREET PR1 5UX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £105,000 | 52 | £2,019 | C | 78% |
29 WILDMAN STREET PR1 7QH · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £115,000 | 54 | £2,130 | C | 78% |