Estimated value
£111,090
Median £1,610/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £111,000£138,000
Estimated value: £111,090Last sold (Aug 2011): £56,935
A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 32 points.
Sales near PR1 7XP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
94 HENDERSON STREET PR1 7XR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £117,500 | 73 | £1,610 | D | 88% |
20 DALLAS STREET PR1 7UX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £110,000 | 73 | £1,507 | D | 87% |
3 GREENBANK AVENUE PR1 7QB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £138,000 | 72 | £1,917 | E | 87% |
25 JEMMETT STREET PR1 7XH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £111,000 | 71 | £1,563 | D | 86% |
52 HENDERSON STREET PR1 7XQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £95,000 | 64 | £1,484 | D | 86% |
204 EMMANUEL STREET PR1 7NR · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £80,000 | 73 | £1,096 | E | 85% |
108 VILLIERS STREET PR1 7PB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £100,500 | 61 | £1,648 | D | 85% |
59 CAMBRIDGE STREET PR1 7XA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £111,000 | 60 | £1,850 | D | 85% |
30 OLD LANCASTER LANE PR1 7JU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £65,000 | 67 | £970 | F | 85% |