Estimated value
£216,933
Median £1,299/m² in your area × 167 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £200,000£312,000
Estimated value: £216,933Last sold (Aug 1999): £40,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near PR1 7UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
72 GRAFTON STREET PR1 8JH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £145,000 | 149 | £973 | D | 86% |
10 BROADGATE PR1 8DX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £225,000 | 187 | £1,203 | D | 84% |
8 EAST VIEW PR1 5AS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £240,000 | 187 | £1,283 | C | 81% |
54 BRACKENBURY ROAD PR1 7UQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £200,000 | 139 | £1,439 | C | 78% |
117 FRENCHWOOD AVENUE PR1 4NE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £185,000 | 119 | £1,555 | D | 78% |
47 JEMMETT STREET PR1 7XJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £105,000 | 88 | £1,193 | D | 78% |
195 EMMANUEL STREET PR1 7NQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £126,000 | 97 | £1,299 | D | 78% |
144 COP LANE PR1 0US · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £312,000 | 144 | £2,167 | D | 76% |
40 LEYLAND ROAD PR1 9XS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £260,000 | 126 | £2,063 | D | 76% |