HouseValuation
Home·PR1·Valuation

29, BRACKENBURY ROAD, PR1 7UP

Semi-detached·99·EPC D
Estimated value
£237,600

Median £2,400/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £230,000£450,000
Estimated value: £237,600Last sold (Jun 2022): £106,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 80/100 — a gain of 22 points.

Sales near PR1 7UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 HOLLYWOOD AVENUE
PR1 9AS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£255,00085£3,000D87%
6 MEADWAY
PR1 0JL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£304,500107£2,846D85%
7 GASKELL ROAD
PR1 9RJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,00089£2,191D85%
11 MONKS WALK
PR1 0AQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£450,000102£4,412D85%
47 JEMMETT STREET
PR1 7XJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£105,00088£1,193D84%
195 EMMANUEL STREET
PR1 7NQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£126,00097£1,299D84%
1 TOLLGATE
PR1 9RF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,00099£2,121D84%
26 JEMMETT STREET
PR1 7XH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£130,00072£1,806D83%
2 SOUTHERN AVENUE
PR1 4NL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£230,00090£2,556D83%
19 SUMPTER CROFT
PR1 9UJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,000100£2,400C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address