Estimated value
£118,389
Median £2,077/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£92,000Median £125,000£135,000
Estimated value: £118,389Last sold (Feb 2026): £117,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near PR1 6DA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
SUMPTER COURT (1) LEYLAND ROAD PR1 9SX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £135,000 | 65 | £2,077 | C | 86% |
52 LINCOLN STREET PR1 6RE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £116,000 | 65 | £1,785 | D | 85% |
15 MUNCASTER ROAD PR1 6BQ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £92,000 | 60 | £1,533 | C | 85% |
19 CAROLINE STREET PR1 5UX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £105,000 | 52 | £2,019 | C | 84% |
20 ISHERWOOD STREET PR1 5HP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £135,000 | 60 | £2,250 | C | 84% |
28 BUTLER PLACE PR1 6BS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £110,000 | 62 | £1,774 | D | 83% |
11 CLIFTON STREET PR1 8EE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £122,250 | 61 | £2,004 | C | 83% |
57 OXLEY ROAD PR1 5QJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £135,000 | 63 | £2,143 | C | 82% |
46 RIVER PARADE PR1 8EJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £125,000 | 57 | £2,193 | C | 82% |