HouseValuation
Home·PR1·Valuation

10, DELAWARE STREET, PR1 5XT

Flat·66·EPC D
Estimated value
£42,372

Median £642/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£18,000Median £47,500£135,000
Estimated value: £42,372Last sold (Apr 2025): £110,500

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near PR1 5XT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
CENTENARY MILL COURT (APARTMENT 55) NEW HALL LANE
PR1 5JQ · Flat
Mar 2026£29,00066£439C88%
CONWAY HOUSE (3) SAMUEL STREET
PR1 4YJ · Flat
Mar 2026£31,00071£437D86%
SANDOWN COURT (FLAT 71) AVENHAM LANE
PR1 3SE · Flat
Feb 2026£47,50074£642D85%
CENTENARY MILL COURT (APARTMENT 64) NEW HALL LANE
PR1 5JQ · Flat
Nov 2025£36,00066£545C84%
SANDOWN COURT (FLAT 190) AVENHAM LANE
PR1 3UQ · Flat
Mar 2026£50,00066£758C83%
CENTENARY MILL COURT (APARTMENT 68) NEW HALL LANE
PR1 5JQ · Flat
Oct 2025£18,00066£273C83%
18 WILDMAN STREET
PR1 7QH · Flat
Dec 2025£114,50060£1,908D83%
6 THE COURT
PR1 9AQ · Flat
Feb 2026£135,00068£1,985C82%
SANDOWN COURT (FLAT 102) AVENHAM LANE
PR1 3SE · Flat
Nov 2025£33,00074£446D82%
SANDOWN COURT (FLAT 61) AVENHAM LANE
PR1 3SE · Flat