Estimated value
£102,950
Median £1,775/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£91,500Median £105,500£135,000
Estimated value: £102,950Last sold (Dec 1998): £29,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near PR1 5RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 CAROLINE STREET PR1 5UX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £105,000 | 52 | £2,019 | C | 86% |
20 ISHERWOOD STREET PR1 5HP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £135,000 | 60 | £2,250 | C | 86% |
16 LUTWIDGE AVENUE PR1 5HS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £110,000 | 61 | £1,803 | D | 86% |
12 DERBY SQUARE PR1 5XN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £106,500 | 60 | £1,775 | E | 85% |
57 OXLEY ROAD PR1 5QJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £135,000 | 63 | £2,143 | C | 84% |
103 ST GEORGES ROAD PR1 1PR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £91,500 | 54 | £1,694 | D | 84% |
2 HOLMAN STREET PR1 5HB · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £100,000 | 65 | £1,538 | D | 84% |
52 HENDERSON STREET PR1 7XQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £95,000 | 64 | £1,484 | D | 84% |
24 ALEXANDRA STREET PR1 4BL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £98,500 | 61 | £1,615 | D | 84% |