Estimated value
£112,224
Median £2,004/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £105,000£135,000
Estimated value: £112,224Last sold (Apr 2009): £52,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near PR1 5RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 CAROLINE STREET PR1 5UX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £105,000 | 52 | £2,019 | C | 89% |
20 ISHERWOOD STREET PR1 5HP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £135,000 | 60 | £2,250 | C | 89% |
57 OXLEY ROAD PR1 5QJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £135,000 | 63 | £2,143 | C | 87% |
22 DENVILLE ROAD PR1 5XU · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £70,000 | 58 | £1,207 | C | 85% |
2 LUTWIDGE AVENUE PR1 5HS · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £100,000 | 64 | £1,563 | C | 85% |
7 SHUTTLEWORTH ROAD PR1 6DA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £117,000 | 57 | £2,053 | C | 85% |
76 RAIKES ROAD PR1 5ER · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £95,000 | 60 | £1,583 | C | 84% |
1 ANSDELL STREET PR1 5ES · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £103,000 | 61 | £1,689 | C | 84% |
48 ISHERWOOD STREET PR1 5HP · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £91,500 | 59 | £1,551 | C | 84% |