Estimated value
£226,106
Median £1,726/m² in your area × 131 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £195,000£260,000
Estimated value: £226,106Last sold (Aug 2021): £153,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near PR1 4LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
117 FRENCHWOOD AVENUE PR1 4NE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £185,000 | 119 | £1,555 | D | 86% |
3 SOUTHERN PARADE PR1 4NH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £175,000 | 98 | £1,786 | C | 84% |
72 GRAFTON STREET PR1 8JH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £145,000 | 149 | £973 | D | 83% |
31 BEECH TERRACE PR1 8DQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £222,000 | 119 | £1,866 | C | 83% |
54 BRACKENBURY ROAD PR1 7UQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £200,000 | 139 | £1,439 | C | 82% |
16 DYMOCK ROAD PR1 5QE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £170,000 | 134 | £1,269 | C | 82% |
33 CHRIST CHURCH STREET PR1 8PH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £115,000 | 102 | £1,127 | C | 80% |
40 LEYLAND ROAD PR1 9XS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £260,000 | 126 | £2,063 | D | 79% |
21 HIGHER CROFT PR1 9DH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £195,000 | 113 | £1,726 | C | 79% |