HouseValuation
Home·PR1·Valuation

24, TROWER STREET, PR1 4LY

Terraced·119·EPC D
Estimated value
£191,947

Median £1,613/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£102,000Median £165,000£260,000
Estimated value: £191,947Last sold (Feb 2015): £120,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near PR1 4LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
117 FRENCHWOOD AVENUE
PR1 4NE · Terraced
Jan 2026£185,000119£1,555D89%
10 ST MARKS ROAD
PR1 8TL · Terraced
Jan 2026£179,000111£1,613D84%
33 CHRIST CHURCH STREET
PR1 8PH · Terraced
Mar 2026£115,000102£1,127C83%
71 CEMETERY ROAD
PR1 5US · Terraced
Dec 2025£102,000105£971D83%
7 ST MARKS ROAD
PR1 8TL · Terraced
Dec 2025£165,000102£1,618D83%
40 LEYLAND ROAD
PR1 9XS · Terraced
Nov 2025£260,000126£2,063D82%
163 LONDON ROAD
PR1 4BA · Terraced
Dec 2025£140,00085£1,647D82%
33 GOLDFINCH STREET
PR1 6SY · Terraced
Nov 2025£150,000109£1,376D82%
88 MILLER ROAD
PR1 5QS · Terraced
Oct 2025£120,000126£952D81%
3 SOUTHERN PARADE
PR1 4NH · Terraced
Feb 2026£175,00098£1,786C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address