Estimated value
£127,350
Median £1,698/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £128,000£159,950
Estimated value: £127,350Last sold (Apr 2025): £122,500
A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 36 points.
Sales near PR1 3TH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
40 RAIKES ROAD PR1 5EQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £137,500 | 81 | £1,698 | E | 85% |
3 DORSET ROAD PR1 6LD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £127,500 | 73 | £1,747 | E | 85% |
35 ELGIN STREET PR1 6BH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £130,000 | 73 | £1,781 | D | 83% |
94 HENDERSON STREET PR1 7XR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £117,500 | 73 | £1,610 | D | 83% |
51 MILNER STREET PR1 6BN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £135,000 | 79 | £1,709 | D | 83% |
13 LARK HILL ROAD PR1 4HQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £80,000 | 80 | £1,000 | E | 83% |
112 ST THOMAS ROAD PR1 6AX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £90,000 | 75 | £1,200 | F | 83% |
7 RUSKIN STREET PR1 4NA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £128,000 | 82 | £1,561 | E | 82% |
14 THE PADDOCK PR1 9EP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £159,950 | 69 | £2,318 | D | 82% |