Estimated value
£59,954
Median £967/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£29,000Median £58,000£135,000
Estimated value: £59,954Last sold (Jan 2025): £89,000
A
Now: 20/100 (G)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 20/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 71 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
SANDOWN COURT (FLAT 190) AVENHAM LANE PR1 3UQ · Flat | Mar 2026 | £50,000 | 66 | £758 | C | 82% |
SANDOWN COURT (FLAT 232) AVENHAM LANE PR1 3UQ · Flat | Dec 2025 | £47,000 | 66 | £712 | C | 79% |
SANDOWN COURT (FLAT 181) AVENHAM LANE PR1 3RP · Flat | Nov 2025 | £65,000 | 60 | £1,083 | C | 78% |
SANDOWN COURT (FLAT 24) AVENHAM LANE PR1 3RS · Flat | Nov 2025 | £39,950 | 66 | £605 | B | 78% |
SANDOWN COURT (FLAT 145) AVENHAM LANE PR1 3RP · Flat | Nov 2025 | £58,000 | 60 | £967 | C | 78% |
CENTENARY MILL COURT (APARTMENT 55) NEW HALL LANE PR1 5JQ · Flat | Mar 2026 | £29,000 | 66 | £439 | C | 77% |
CONWAY HOUSE (3) SAMUEL STREET PR1 4YJ · Flat | Mar 2026 | £31,000 | 71 | £437 | D | 77% |
38 GRIMSHAW PLACE PR1 3BW · Flat | Oct 2025 | £75,000 | 60 | £1,250 | D | 77% |
20 COLLEGE COURT PR1 7RN · Flat | Feb 2026 | £126,000 | 55 | £2,291 | C | 76% |
6 THE COURT PR1 9AQ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £135,000 | 68 | £1,985 | C | 76% |