Estimated value
£117,150
Median £1,775/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£82,000Median £114,000£159,950
Estimated value: £117,150Last sold (Nov 2024): £105,000
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 35 points.
Sales near PR1 1PH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
186 KENT STREET PR1 1PH · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £82,000 | 60 | £1,367 | D | 87% |
144 ST GEORGES ROAD PR1 1PS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £110,500 | 57 | £1,939 | E | 86% |
3 DORSET ROAD PR1 6LD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £127,500 | 73 | £1,747 | E | 85% |
174 ST GEORGES ROAD PR1 1PS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £114,000 | 64 | £1,781 | D | 84% |
35 ELGIN STREET PR1 6BH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £130,000 | 73 | £1,781 | D | 83% |
94 HENDERSON STREET PR1 7XR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £117,500 | 73 | £1,610 | D | 83% |
12 DERBY SQUARE PR1 5XN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £106,500 | 60 | £1,775 | E | 83% |
112 ST THOMAS ROAD PR1 6AX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £90,000 | 75 | £1,200 | F | 83% |
14 THE PADDOCK PR1 9EP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £159,950 | 69 | £2,318 | D | 82% |