Estimated value
£293,037
Median £3,021/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £275,000£450,000
Estimated value: £293,037Last sold (Aug 2025): £255,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 76/100 — a gain of 14 points.
Sales near PR1 0SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 MEADWAY PR1 0JL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £304,500 | 107 | £2,846 | D | 90% |
11 MONKS WALK PR1 0AQ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 102 | £4,412 | D | 90% |
5 BEECHWAY PR1 0XS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 83 | £3,012 | C | 87% |
15 CENTRAL DRIVE PR1 0NL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £295,000 | 91 | £3,242 | C | 87% |
13 THORNGATE PR1 0XL · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £275,000 | 84 | £3,274 | D | 87% |
7 HOLLYWOOD AVENUE PR1 9AS · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £255,000 | 85 | £3,000 | D | 87% |
5 BEECHWAY PR1 0XS · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £255,000 | 83 | £3,072 | C | 86% |
9 GILLER CLOSE PR1 9NA · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £185,000 | 83 | £2,229 | D | 86% |
118 LIVERPOOL ROAD PR1 0QJ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £290,000 | 96 | £3,021 | D | 86% |