Estimated value
£524,364
Median £3,543/m² in your area × 148 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £450,000£545,000
Estimated value: £524,364Last sold (Jul 2013): £236,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near PR1 0ND
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 MANOR AVENUE PR1 0XE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £490,000 | 130 | £3,769 | D | 86% |
10 CARLISLE AVENUE PR1 0QP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £450,000 | 168 | £2,679 | D | 86% |
38 ROUND WOOD PR1 0BN · Detached | Sept 2025 | £450,000 | 127 | £3,543 | C | 85% |
15 TOWNLEA CLOSE PR1 0NY · Detached | Sept 2025 | £475,000 | 134 | £3,545 | C | 85% |
26 ROUND WOOD PR1 0BN · Detached | Aug 2025 | £545,000 | 146 | £3,733 | C | 85% |
3 MOORFIELD CLOSE PR1 0NW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £385,000 | 110 | £3,500 | C | 84% |
58 MOORHEY DRIVE PR1 0SS · Detached | Nov 2025 | £372,500 | 136 | £2,739 | D | 84% |
13 CHURCH AVENUE PR1 0AH · Detached | Aug 2025 | £480,000 | 135 | £3,556 | C | 84% |
357 LEYLAND ROAD PR1 9ST · Detached | Dec 2025 | £320,000 | 165 | £1,939 | C | 82% |